Difference between revisions of "Life hurts"
m (→Tracklist) |
m (→Tracklist) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| 5 || i died tonight || 02:21 | | 5 || i died tonight || 02:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || | + | | 6 || call your mans || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || | + | | 7 || cut throat fairy tale || |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || betrayal || 03:13 | | 8 || betrayal || 03:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || | + | | 9 || up yours || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || | + | | 10 || carcinogen || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 23 November 2019
| Artist(s): | Dr. Failure |
| Title: | life hurts |
| Recorded: | October 28, 2019 |
| Released: | |
| Genre: | Rap |
| Type: | Full Length |
| Label: | Independent |
| Format: | Files - MP3 |
Background
life hurts is Dr. Failure's first rap album. Inspired by artists such as $uicideboy$, Lil Peep, Ghostemane, guccihighwaters, as well as Dr. Dre, Eminem, Snoop Dogg, Biggie Smalls, and others, Dr. Failure wanted to go a different route of expression; rather with unorganized chaos and unintelligible vocals, he wanted to try out sound with a beat and easy to understand vocals with passionate lyrics and emotions.
Gear and Equipment
Dr. Failure used the following:
DAW: Cakewalk
Microphone: Behringer XM8500
Preamp: Behringer Uphoria UM2
VST Plugins (not including what's included with Cakewalk):
A1 TriggerGate
BPB Cassette Drums 606, 808, 909
dblue Tapestop
Dexed
Distorque Azurite
Drumatic 3
GSnap
Rough Rider
Son of a Pitch
Sonatina Choir
TAL-Bassline
TAL-Elec7ro II
Xsub 808
Samples Used:
none yet
Tracklist
| # | Track Title | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | your pain | 03:09 |
| 2 | reflection | 04:04 |
| 3 | giraffe pussy high (feat. giraffe emoji) | |
| 4 | ₿ooty ₡heeked ₿itches (feat. giraffe emoji) | |
| 5 | i died tonight | 02:21 |
| 6 | call your mans | |
| 7 | cut throat fairy tale | |
| 8 | betrayal | 03:13 |
| 9 | up yours | |
| 10 | carcinogen |
Total Runtime: -