Difference between revisions of "Gravel"
From NoiseWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Gear and Equipment) |
m |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
Tape Deck (all tracks)<br> | Tape Deck (all tracks)<br> | ||
Behringer Ultravoice 8500 (all tracks)<br> | Behringer Ultravoice 8500 (all tracks)<br> | ||
| + | |||
| + | == Recording Process == | ||
| + | Tracks 1-8 were recorded on June 27, 2019. | ||
== Tracklist == | == Tracklist == | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
! # !! Track Title !! Time | ! # !! Track Title !! Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Clean Stone || | + | | 1 || Clean Stone || 10:52 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || Crushed Stone || | + | | 2 || Crushed Stone || 16:30 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Pea Gravel || | + | | 3 || Pea Gravel || 16:38 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || Quarry Process || | + | | 4 || Quarry Process || 26:36 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Marble Chip || | + | | 5 || Marble Chip || 19:48 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Yellow "Jersey Shore" || | + | | 6 || Yellow "Jersey Shore" || 04:04 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || Bank || | + | | 7 || Bank || 11:56 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || Bench || | + | | 8 || Bench || 11:45 |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Creek/River || -- | | 9 || Creek/River || -- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | '''Total Runtime: | + | '''Total Runtime (so far): 1:58:09''' |
== Link == | == Link == | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 27 June 2019
| Artist(s): | Dr. Failure |
| Title: | Gravel |
| Recorded: | June 27, 2019 - ? |
| Released: | TBA |
| Genre: | Noise |
| Type: | Full Length |
| Label: | Independent |
| Format: | Files - MP3 |
Background
Gravel is Dr. Failure's fifteenth noise album. (Details later)
Gear and Equipment
Dr. Failure used the following for each track:
Rockville RPM109 Mixer (all tracks)
Audio2000s AMX7322UBT Mixer (all tracks)
Fender Mustang Amp (all tracks)
Boss ODB-3 Bass Overdrive Pedal (all tracks)
Behringer U-Phora UM2 Preamp (all tracks)
Digitech DDM Death Metal Distortion Pedal (all tracks)
Gakken SX-150 Mark II Analog Synth (all tracks)
Tape Deck (all tracks)
Behringer Ultravoice 8500 (all tracks)
Recording Process
Tracks 1-8 were recorded on June 27, 2019.
Tracklist
| # | Track Title | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clean Stone | 10:52 |
| 2 | Crushed Stone | 16:30 |
| 3 | Pea Gravel | 16:38 |
| 4 | Quarry Process | 26:36 |
| 5 | Marble Chip | 19:48 |
| 6 | Yellow "Jersey Shore" | 04:04 |
| 7 | Bank | 11:56 |
| 8 | Bench | 11:45 |
| 9 | Creek/River | -- |
| 10 | Fine | -- |
| 11 | Lag | -- |
| 12 | Plateau | -- |
| 13 | Piedmont | -- |
| 14 | Pay | -- |
| 15 | Pebble | -- |
Total Runtime (so far): 1:58:09