Difference between revisions of "Asdfghjaoeawurf"
From NoiseWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Gear and Equipment) |
m (→Tracklist) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! # !! Track Title !! Time | ! # !! Track Title !! Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || zuiwefoa;ids || | + | | 1 || zuiwefoa;ids || 15:49 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || COIHE;joif df || | + | | 2 || COIHE;joif df || 07:15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || WUHchue/feuihz || | + | | 3 || WUHchue/feuihz || 11:47 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || #EOHDCEIO || | + | | 4 || #EOHDCEIO || 09:35 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || &*FDSO:IJoijf || | + | | 5 || &*FDSO:IJoijf || 14:35 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || IOEFcccccheoiafe || | + | | 6 || IOEFcccccheoiafe || 10:25 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || X42 || | + | | 7 || X42 || 10:00 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || . || | + | | 8 || . || 18:23 |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || z || -- | | 9 || z || -- | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 3 September 2019
| Artist(s): | Dr. Failure |
| Title: | asdfghjaoeawurf |
| Recorded: | TBA |
| Released: | TBA |
| Genre: | Noise |
| Type: | Full Length |
| Label: | Independent |
| Format: | Files - MP3 |
Background
asdfghjaoeawurf (aka "ASDF") is Dr. Failure's seventeenth noise album. The album title (and every track title) is a keysmash.
Gear and Equipment
Dr. Failure used the following:
Rockville RPM109 Mixer
Fender Mustang I V.2 Amplifier
Behringer Ultravoice 8500 Microphone
Boss ODB-3 Bass Overdrive Pedal
Piezo P-007 Contact Microphone
Behringer U-Phoria UM2 Preamp
Digitech DDM Death Metal Distortion Pedal
Audio2000s AMX7322UBT 6-Ch. Audio Mixer Sound Board
Gakken SX-150 Mark II Analog Synthesizer
Digital Reverb Pedal
Circuit Bent/Modified Vintage Audiovox Brand Dynamic CB Microphone
CASIO WK-200 Electronic Keyboard
and a Tape Deck using various tapes.
Tracklist
| # | Track Title | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | zuiwefoa;ids | 15:49 |
| 2 | COIHE;joif df | 07:15 |
| 3 | WUHchue/feuihz | 11:47 |
| 4 | #EOHDCEIO | 09:35 |
| 5 | &*FDSO:IJoijf | 14:35 |
| 6 | IOEFcccccheoiafe | 10:25 |
| 7 | X42 | 10:00 |
| 8 | . | 18:23 |
| 9 | z | -- |
| 10 | QPWOEIRUTYA:SLDKFJGHZ>X<CMVNB | -- |
Total Runtime: TBA