Difference between revisions of "Supercalifragilisticantidisestablishmentarianism"
From NoiseWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (→Tracklist) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! # !! Track Title !! Time | ! # !! Track Title !! Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || The Virus || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 2 || The Silent Poetry of the Deceased in the Making || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:15, 28 October 2020
| Artist(s): | Dr. Failure |
| Title: | Supercalifragilisticantidisestablishmentarianism |
| Recorded: | NA |
| Released: | TBA |
| Genre: | Noise |
| Type: | Full Length |
| Label: | Independent |
| Format: | Files - MP3 |
Background
Supercalifragilisticantidisestablishmentarianism (or SCADET for short) is a noise album. Dr. Failure drafted this idea up in October 2020, after almost 9 months of not working on harsh noise, they figured it would be a good time as any to bring back some noise. Yadda Yadda more of some biography later i guess.
Gear and Equipment
Dr. Failure used (gear).
Tracklist
uhhhh let's see
| # | Track Title | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Virus | |
| 2 | The Silent Poetry of the Deceased in the Making |
Total Runtime: TBA
Link
https://doctorfailure.bandcamp.com/album/supercalifragilisticantidisestablishmentarianism